Sunday, April 4, 2010

Sunday Stealing: The 35 Questions X 2 Meme: Part Two

Sunday Stealing: The 35 Questions X 2 Meme: Part Two

36. If you suddenly became single or are single, do you think you could last in a relationship for 12 months or more?
I think that depends on the relationship.

37. Do you forgive or forget?
Neither.

38. Do you trust people?
Not very often.

39. What are you not looking forward to?
Waking up tomorrow morning.

40. Do you get mad easily?
Hahahahaha - yes.

41. Tell us about the last time you were told you that you have pretty eyes.
It happens pretty often, honestly. I can't remember the specifics.

42. Do you have strange dreams?
I sure do.

43. Ever licked someone's cheek or forehead?
Probably.

44. Tell us about the last time you fell asleep in someones arms.
Last night. It was too hot for it, really.

45. When did you last play a game?
Today - Easter egg hunt!

46. What do you have on you at all times?
My cell phone - except when I forget it at Steve's house.

47. Do you go out in public without getting all dressed up?
I won't go out in my pajamas, but other than that I am largely unconcerned.

48. Do you like fruity or minty gum?
Depends on my mood.

49. Favourite musician or group?
There are several. Top three are probably Bad Religion, Boy George, and Dashboard Confessional.

50. Do you like anyone?
Uhh, sure?

51. Favourite computer game?
Sims 3, I guess.

52. First album you ever went and bought with your own money?
Hmm... Not sure. I imagine it was probably something lame, though.

53. Think back five months ago, were you single?
Nope.

54. Do you believe in celebrating anniversaries?
It's not a bad thing to celebrate them, but I don't generally go all crazy about it. Except monthly anniversaries - those are dumb.

55. Do you think someone is thinking about you right now?
Probably.

56. Last thing you bought?
A printer, some thumbtacks, rubber cement, a three ring binder, and a three hole punch.

57. Are you a jealous person?
Yeah, but I think I used to be a lot worse.

58. Does it take a lot to make you cry?
Sometimes. Depends on the subject and my mood.

59. Do you have a friend of the opposite sex you can talk to?
Almost all of my friends are of the opposite sex. So yes.

60. Have you ever had your heart-broken?
I have, but it was fixed back up again.

61. Have you ever done something while drunk that you still cannot believe you did?
Nah, not really.

62. Is there anyone you secretly wish you could be spending your time with right now?
Not really, I'm good.

63. Do you text?
Frequently.

64. Do you wish someone would call or text you right now?
Nope.

65. Is your life anything like it was a year ago?
Eh, it is similar, but better.

66. Go back one year on your blog. Leave us a link to your favorite post.
I had one on the 3rd and one on the 5th, but nothing on the 4th.

67. You can only drink ONE liquid for the rest of your life, what is it?
Ssips!

68. Tell us about someone that you have lost contact with someone you wish you didn't.
There are several people, really. But I am trying to work on that.

69. What is the last thing you said out loud?
"Okay."

70. Will this year be better than last?
I believe that it will be, yes.

No comments:

Post a Comment